656 Highlander Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,342,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Highlander Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,288,771, approximately $592 per square foot. 656 Highlander Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Antonio Antuono Antonio D and Antonio Luann
Bought by
Dantuono Antonio and Dantuono Luann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dantuono Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $102,570 | $29,073 | $73,497 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $100,559 | $28,503 | $72,056 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $98,588 | $27,944 | $70,644 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $96,655 | $27,396 | $69,259 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $94,760 | $26,859 | $67,901 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $93,789 | $26,584 | $67,205 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $91,950 | $26,062 | $65,888 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $90,148 | $25,551 | $64,597 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $88,381 | $25,050 | $63,331 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $86,649 | $24,559 | $62,090 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $85,348 | $24,190 | $61,158 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $83,677 | $23,717 | $59,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map