656 Stokes St San Jose, CA 95128
Fruitdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$1,304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Stokes St, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $1,514,862, approximately $1,303 per square foot. 656 Stokes St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Sherman Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Lovin Il Soon
Bought by
Lovin Il Soon and Lovin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Lovin Il Soon and Lovin Family Trust
Bought by
Lovin Il Soon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Lovin Il Soon
Bought by
Lovin Il Soon and Lovin Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Lovin Il Soon
Bought by
Lovin Il Soon and Lovin Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovin Il Soon | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lovin Il Soon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lovin Il Soon | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lovin Il Soon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lovin Il Soon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lovin Il Soon | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Lovin Il Soon | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $228,969 | $139,375 | $89,594 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $224,481 | $136,643 | $87,838 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $220,080 | $133,964 | $86,116 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $215,766 | $131,338 | $84,428 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $211,536 | $128,763 | $82,773 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $209,368 | $127,443 | $81,925 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $205,264 | $124,945 | $80,319 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $201,241 | $122,496 | $78,745 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $197,296 | $120,095 | $77,201 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $193,429 | $117,741 | $75,688 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $190,525 | $115,973 | $74,552 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $186,794 | $113,702 | $73,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map