656 Weymouth St Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $939,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Weymouth St, Cambria, CA 93428 and is currently estimated at $775,722, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 656 Weymouth St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Cambria Grammar, Santa Lucia Middle School, and Coast Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Berry Brent R and Berry Susan Y
Bought by
Berry Brent R and Berry Susan Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Brent R | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Brent R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $144,267 | $116,705 | $27,562 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $141,439 | $114,417 | $27,022 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $138,667 | $112,174 | $26,493 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $135,949 | $109,975 | $25,974 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $133,284 | $107,819 | $25,465 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $131,918 | $106,714 | $25,204 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $129,332 | $104,622 | $24,710 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $126,797 | $102,571 | $24,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map