6569 Duke St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $636,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6569 Duke St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $589,903, approximately $399 per square foot. 6569 Duke St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Booth and James
Bought by
Aguilera Armando and Aguilera Clementina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,438
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Booth Loretta
Bought by
Booth Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,713
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Booth Harry and Booth James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,713
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Deleon Jose and Deleon Maria
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Lee Jacobsen Richard and Lea Jacobsen Eva
Bought by
Deleon Jose and Deleon Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,462
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Armando | $81,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Booth Harry | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Booth Harry | $47,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $80,749 | First American Title Co | |
| Deleon Jose | $73,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Armando | $80,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Booth Harry | $34,713 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Jose | $73,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $168,926 | $53,777 | $115,149 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $120,366 | $51,690 | $68,676 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $118,007 | $50,677 | $67,330 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $115,694 | $49,684 | $66,010 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $114,509 | $49,175 | $65,334 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $112,264 | $48,211 | $64,053 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $110,064 | $47,266 | $62,798 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $107,907 | $46,340 | $61,567 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $105,792 | $45,432 | $60,360 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $104,204 | $44,750 | $59,454 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $102,165 | $43,874 | $58,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map