657 Del Sol Ave Pleasanton, CA 94566
Pleasanton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,488,510 - $1,654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Del Sol Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,603,128, approximately $878 per square foot. 657 Del Sol Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Aydelotte Charles H and Aydelotte Loretta M
Bought by
Littlefield James and Velez Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,731
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,455,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlefield James | $550,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littlefield James | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,785 | $845,288 | $253,586 | $591,702 |
| 2024 | $9,785 | $828,717 | $248,615 | $580,102 |
| 2023 | $9,673 | $812,470 | $243,741 | $568,729 |
| 2022 | $9,164 | $796,542 | $238,962 | $557,580 |
| 2021 | $8,930 | $780,927 | $234,278 | $546,649 |
| 2020 | $8,816 | $772,925 | $231,877 | $541,048 |
| 2019 | $8,924 | $757,773 | $227,332 | $530,441 |
| 2018 | $8,744 | $742,917 | $222,875 | $520,042 |
| 2017 | $8,521 | $728,353 | $218,506 | $509,847 |
| 2016 | $7,867 | $714,075 | $214,222 | $499,853 |
| 2015 | $7,721 | $703,350 | $211,005 | $492,345 |
| 2014 | $7,859 | $689,573 | $206,872 | $482,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map