657 Grove St Bridgeport, PA 19405
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Grove St, Bridgeport, PA 19405 and is currently estimated at $332,354, approximately $247 per square foot. 657 Grove St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Upper Merion Middle School, and Upper Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1989
Bought by
Tarantino Anthony and Tarantino Phyllis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarantino Anthony | $107,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $86,770 | $21,620 | $65,150 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $86,770 | $21,620 | $65,150 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $86,770 | $21,620 | $65,150 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $86,770 | $21,620 | $65,150 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $86,770 | $21,620 | $65,150 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $86,770 | $21,620 | $65,150 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $86,770 | $21,620 | $65,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map