657 S Jefferson Ave Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 657 S Jefferson Ave, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $109,215. 657 S Jefferson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Desmond John W
Bought by
V3matilda Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V3matilda Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $9,420 | $1,310 | $8,110 |
| 2024 | $504 | $8,200 | $1,140 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $504 | $8,200 | $1,140 | $7,060 |
| 2022 | $399 | $8,200 | $1,140 | $7,060 |
| 2021 | $398 | $8,200 | $1,140 | $7,060 |
| 2020 | $426 | $7,790 | $1,140 | $6,650 |
| 2019 | $420 | $7,790 | $7,790 | $0 |
| 2018 | $418 | $7,790 | $7,790 | $0 |
| 2017 | $420 | $7,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map