657 Startouch Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 Startouch Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $639,976, approximately $240 per square foot. 657 Startouch Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Rholl Marilyn Lois and Rholl Gary Orville
Bought by
Johnston Jeremy Scott and Johnston Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,510
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$386,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Rholl Gary and Rholl Marilyn L
Bought by
Rholl Marilyn Lois and Rholl Gary Orville
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Jeremy Scott | $325,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Rholl Marilyn Lois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History