662 Startouch Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,437 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Startouch Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $640,109, approximately $471 per square foot. 662 Startouch Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Givon Thomas and Givon Linda
Bought by
Givon Family Trust and Givon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Winters Richard E
Bought by
Givon Thomas and Givon Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Begun David S and Begun Bernice Mandel
Bought by
Winters Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |