658 Parker Place Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,667
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Parker Place, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $226,130, approximately $135 per square foot. 658 Parker Place is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
David C David C
Bought by
Williams Tiffany L and Robertson Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,803
Outstanding Balance
$63,615
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tiffany L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Tiffany L | $102,803 | |
| Closed | Williams Tiffany L | $3,084 | |
| Closed | Williams Tiffany L | $102,803 |