658 Swarthmore Ln Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,544
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Swarthmore Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,147,854, approximately $451 per square foot. 658 Swarthmore Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Spano Doris and Spano Patricia
Bought by
Kang Ellen J and Kang Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Outstanding Balance
$361,009
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$786,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Bender Robert
Bought by
Spano Doris and Spano Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Ellen J | $725,000 | -- | |
| Spano Doris | $491,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Ellen J | $543,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Spano Doris | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,994 | $843,800 | $420,400 | $423,400 |
| 2024 | $11,651 | $792,200 | $389,300 | $402,900 |
| 2023 | $11,052 | $759,500 | $371,200 | $388,300 |
| 2022 | $11,052 | $712,100 | $346,700 | $365,400 |
| 2021 | $10,779 | $651,700 | $315,600 | $336,100 |
| 2020 | $10,238 | $641,900 | $310,600 | $331,300 |
| 2019 | $10,024 | $540,100 | $310,200 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $9,900 | $540,100 | $310,200 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $9,727 | $540,100 | $310,200 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $9,463 | $540,100 | $310,200 | $229,900 |
| 2015 | $9,365 | $540,100 | $310,200 | $229,900 |
| 2014 | $9,284 | $540,100 | $310,200 | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map