660 Cambridge Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,351,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Cambridge Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,273,069, approximately $493 per square foot. 660 Cambridge Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Nicotra Fortunato and Nicotra Shelly B
Bought by
Espinosa Ariano and Rodriguez Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$759,200
Outstanding Balance
$689,308
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Pierro Michael
Bought by
Nicotra Fortunato and Nicotra Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Cullen Alfred R and Cullen Carol Ann
Bought by
Pierro Michael and Pierro Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Ariano | $949,000 | Carnegie Title Llc | |
| Nicotra Fortunato | $905,000 | -- | |
| Pierro Michael | $315,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinosa Ariano | $759,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicotra Fortunato | $705,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierro Michael | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,034 | $916,500 | $416,300 | $500,200 |
| 2024 | $12,660 | $860,900 | $385,600 | $475,300 |
| 2023 | $12,003 | $825,300 | $367,700 | $457,600 |
| 2022 | $12,003 | $773,400 | $343,400 | $430,000 |
| 2021 | $11,231 | $679,000 | $312,600 | $366,400 |
| 2020 | $10,667 | $668,800 | $307,600 | $361,200 |
| 2019 | $9,796 | $527,800 | $308,900 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $9,675 | $527,800 | $308,900 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $9,506 | $527,800 | $308,900 | $218,900 |
| 2016 | $9,247 | $527,800 | $308,900 | $218,900 |
| 2015 | $9,152 | $527,800 | $308,900 | $218,900 |
| 2014 | $9,073 | $527,800 | $308,900 | $218,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map