6580 Dawes St Oakland, CA 94611
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,682,000 - $1,980,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 Dawes St, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,812,877, approximately $736 per square foot. 6580 Dawes St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Wicher John W and Wicher Sharon A
Bought by
Wicher John Woodmore and Wicher Sharon Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicher John Woodmore | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,173 | $500,098 | $259,391 | $247,707 |
| 2024 | $8,173 | $490,156 | $254,305 | $242,851 |
| 2023 | $8,508 | $487,410 | $249,320 | $238,090 |
| 2022 | $8,242 | $470,852 | $244,431 | $233,421 |
| 2021 | $7,835 | $461,484 | $239,639 | $228,845 |
| 2020 | $7,738 | $463,680 | $237,182 | $226,498 |
| 2019 | $7,415 | $454,590 | $232,532 | $222,058 |
| 2018 | $7,243 | $445,677 | $227,973 | $217,704 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $436,939 | $223,503 | $213,436 |
| 2016 | $6,803 | $428,374 | $219,122 | $209,252 |
| 2015 | $6,875 | $421,940 | $215,831 | $206,109 |
| 2014 | $6,701 | $413,677 | $211,604 | $202,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map