659 E 15th St Upland, CA 91786
Studio
--
Bath
23,804
Sq Ft
2.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 659 E 15th St, Upland, CA 91786. 659 E 15th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Ks Farhadi Family Trust
Bought by
Ks Farhadi Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,150,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,942,119
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Frantz Construction Corporation
Bought by
Upland Real Estate Fund Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,960,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ks Farhadi Family Trust | -- | Western Resources | |
| Upland Real Estate Fund Llc | $2,800,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ks Farhadi Family Trust | $3,150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Upland Real Estate Fund Llc | $1,960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,418 | $3,365,182 | $1,650,141 | $1,715,041 |
| 2024 | $35,260 | $3,299,198 | $1,617,785 | $1,681,413 |
| 2023 | $34,745 | $3,234,508 | $1,586,064 | $1,648,444 |
| 2022 | $34,004 | $3,171,087 | $1,554,965 | $1,616,122 |
| 2021 | $33,991 | $3,108,908 | $1,524,475 | $1,584,433 |
| 2020 | $33,071 | $3,077,030 | $1,508,843 | $1,568,187 |
| 2019 | $32,956 | $3,016,696 | $1,479,258 | $1,537,438 |
| 2018 | $32,132 | $2,957,545 | $1,450,253 | $1,507,292 |
| 2017 | $31,207 | $2,899,554 | $1,421,817 | $1,477,737 |
| 2016 | $30,611 | $2,842,700 | $1,393,938 | $1,448,762 |
| 2015 | $29,913 | $2,800,000 | $1,373,000 | $1,427,000 |
| 2014 | $29,726 | $3,767,600 | $1,400,900 | $2,366,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map