NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $234,494

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,158 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2020

Last sale price $141,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,685 / mo

154 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Heating System Uses Gas

About This Home

As of July 2020

OPPORTUNITY to purchase an all brick 3 BR/2 bath house in a desirable suburban neighborhood! This house was recently renovated and has a detached 1 car garage, fenced yard, full basement, and central air. The 2nd floor loft/BR is spacious and has a full, remodeled bathroom! This house will not last long!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bruce Biltekoff

Listing by Bruce L. Biltekoff License #35BI0898741 Listed on: 01/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Oliver

Listing by Nickel Realty License #10371201714

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,034

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-080-690-0004-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,034

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Harlem to Wehrle to Mt. Vernon
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-080-690-0004-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4034.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2020
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-9.03%
Current Estimated Value
$234,494

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,494
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Cristofaro Corrine E
Bought by
U S Bank Trust Na and Lsf10 Master Participation Trusts

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rudd Andrew $141,000 None Available
U S Bank Trust Na $197,956 Web Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rudd Andrew $133,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Sold $141,000 -0.4% $122 / Sq Ft
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Price Changed $141,500 -3.0% $122 / Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Price Changed $145,900 -3.0% $126 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 Price Changed $150,400 -3.0% $130 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 For Sale $155,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,199 $148,000 $11,000 $137,000
2024 $5,199 $148,000 $11,000 $137,000
2023 $5,013 $148,000 $11,000 $137,000
2022 $5,001 $148,000 $11,000 $137,000
2021 $4,845 $123,000 $11,000 $112,000
2020 $4,183 $77,100 $8,200 $68,900
2019 $3,958 $77,100 $8,200 $68,900
2018 $3,985 $77,100 $8,200 $68,900
2017 $1,855 $77,100 $8,200 $68,900
2016 $3,940 $77,300 $8,200 $69,100
2015 -- $77,300 $8,200 $69,100
2014 -- $77,300 $8,200 $69,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1245285

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-080-690-0004-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.