NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $227,943 - $259,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,420 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2019

Last sale price $146,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,812 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2019

Charming and Immaculate Colonial Home in a beautiful neighborhood. Featuring 3 bedrooms and one full bathroom. Hardwood floors throughout, gorgeous living room with wood burning stove. Formal dining room has French doors which lead to an extra-large two tiered deck. Full basement, central air, security system. Many updates have been done -roof 2012, windows 2018 and HWT 2018. Extra-long driveway and 1.5 detached car garage and fully fenced backyard. This is a move in ready home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maureen Flavin

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40FL0709882 Listed on: 06/18/2019

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Kramp

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401268782

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,506

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-080-690-0004-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,506

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1927
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Kensington to Mount Vernon
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Air Filtration
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cleveland Hill High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cleveland Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-080-690-0004-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4506.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cleveland Hill Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2019
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
List Price
$142,900
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$249,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,236
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.27%
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$100,952
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,284

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Olczak Paul V and Olczak Marie R
Bought by
Olczak Drew M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Fultz Nancy D
Bought by
Olczak Paul V and Olczak Marie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parvez Sazzad $146,000 None Available
Olczak Drew M -- None Available
Olczak Paul V $85,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parvez Sazzad $116,800
Previous Owner Olczak Drew M $66,000
Previous Owner Olczak Paul V $68,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Sold $146,000 +2.2% $103 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2019 06/18/19 For Sale $142,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,779 $166,000 $11,000 $155,000
2024 $5,779 $166,000 $11,000 $155,000
2023 $5,572 $166,000 $11,000 $155,000
2022 $5,337 $166,000 $11,000 $155,000
2021 $5,162 $138,000 $11,000 $127,000
2020 $4,730 $88,200 $8,200 $80,000
2019 $3,268 $88,200 $8,200 $80,000
2018 $3,699 $88,200 $8,200 $80,000
2017 $1,908 $88,200 $8,200 $80,000
2016 $3,249 $80,000 $8,200 $71,800
2015 -- $80,000 $8,200 $71,800
2014 -- $80,000 $8,200 $71,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1202824

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-080-690-0004-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.