659 Robert St S Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Robert St S, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $237,684, approximately $165 per square foot. 659 Robert St S is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Joseph M and Garcia Joan F
Bought by
Mavunga Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,637
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mavunga Anthony | $170,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mavunga Anthony | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $223,400 | $21,400 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $193,000 | $18,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $183,800 | $18,000 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $162,100 | $18,000 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $165,700 | $18,000 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $155,900 | $18,000 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $179,300 | $18,000 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $154,900 | $18,000 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $141,600 | $18,000 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map