66 E 200 S Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 E 200 S, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $371,377, approximately $239 per square foot. 66 E 200 S is a home with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Knzi Clearfield Qozb Llc
Bought by
Diblasi Giovanni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,377
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diblasi Giovanni | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diblasi Giovanni | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $201,300 | $51,150 | $150,150 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $183,150 | $45,650 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $175,450 | $48,950 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $405 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map