66 E Northview Loop Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $524,500 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 E Northview Loop, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $565,125, approximately $182 per square foot. 66 E Northview Loop is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Kraft Beverly
Bought by
Fmtr Elmer and Fmtr Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Kraft Beverly and Kraft Elmer
Bought by
Kraft Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fmtr Elmer | -- | None Available | |
| Kraft Beverly | -- | Closing Usa Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kraft Beverly | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |