80 W Northview Loop Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $643,171
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 W Northview Loop, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $619,293, approximately $261 per square foot. 80 W Northview Loop is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
J & F Construction Llc
Bought by
Wise Richard C and Wise Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Richard C | -- | Alliance Title | |
| J & F Construction Llc | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $703,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $577,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $577,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $405,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $405,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $357,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $357,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $317,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $317,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $287,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $287,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,044 | $155,184 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records