66 Mohawk Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,442,000 - $2,060,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$1,358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Mohawk Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,676,203, approximately $1,358 per square foot. 66 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Crowe Kenneth D
Bought by
Crowe Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Crowe Kenneth D and Crowe Mary K
Bought by
Crowe Kenneth D and Crowe Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,500
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Crowe Gerald F and Crowe Mary Ann
Bought by
Crowe Kenneth D and Crowe Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Peschke Elizabeth Ann and Peschke Betty
Bought by
Crowe Kenneth D and Crowe Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Mary K | -- | -- | |
| Crowe Kenneth D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Crowe Kenneth D | $155,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Crowe Kenneth D | $285,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowe Kenneth D | $456,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowe Kenneth D | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowe Kenneth D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,632 | $473,421 | $282,392 | $191,029 |
| 2024 | $6,238 | $464,139 | $276,855 | $187,284 |
| 2023 | $5,939 | $455,039 | $271,427 | $183,612 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $446,118 | $266,106 | $180,012 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $437,371 | $260,888 | $176,483 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $432,888 | $258,214 | $174,674 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $424,401 | $253,152 | $171,249 |
| 2018 | $5,530 | $416,082 | $248,189 | $167,893 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $407,925 | $243,324 | $164,601 |
| 2016 | $5,388 | $399,928 | $238,554 | $161,374 |
| 2015 | $5,883 | $393,923 | $234,972 | $158,951 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $386,208 | $230,370 | $155,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map