66 Potters Bend Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Potters Bend, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,110,337, approximately $651 per square foot. 66 Potters Bend is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Ranch Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Castello Anthony Ernest and Castello Elizabeth
Bought by
Castello Anthony Ernest and Castello Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Castello Anthony and Castello Elizabeth
Bought by
Castello Anthony and Castello Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Castello Antony and Castello Elizabeth
Bought by
Castello Anthony and Castello Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Castello Anthony
Bought by
Castello Anthony and Castello Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castello Anthony Ernest | -- | None Available | |
| Castello Anthony Ernest | -- | None Available | |
| Castello Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Castello Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Castello Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,985 | $614,273 | $251,987 | $362,286 |
| 2024 | $8,985 | $602,229 | $247,046 | $355,183 |
| 2023 | $8,833 | $590,421 | $242,202 | $348,219 |
| 2022 | $9,017 | $578,845 | $237,453 | $341,392 |
| 2021 | $8,591 | $543,396 | $232,797 | $310,599 |
| 2020 | $8,471 | $537,825 | $230,410 | $307,415 |
| 2019 | $8,351 | $527,280 | $225,892 | $301,388 |
| 2018 | $8,333 | $516,942 | $221,463 | $295,479 |
| 2017 | $8,283 | $506,806 | $217,120 | $289,686 |
| 2016 | $8,215 | $496,869 | $212,863 | $284,006 |
| 2015 | $8,268 | $489,406 | $209,666 | $279,740 |
| 2014 | $8,300 | $479,820 | $205,559 | $274,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map