66 Prall Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $675,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Prall Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $650,185, approximately $287 per square foot. 66 Prall Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2024
Sold by
Mentzel Eric P and Beck Meredith J
Bought by
Bona Fortuna Revocable Living Trust and Beck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Young Michael L and Young Sue Ellen
Bought by
Mentzel Eric and Beck Meredith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bona Fortuna Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mentzel Eric | $292,600 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History