66 Shellbark Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $527,628 - $560,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Shellbark Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $548,657, approximately $177 per square foot. 66 Shellbark Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Landry Steven J
Bought by
Renken Kyle and Renken Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,150
Outstanding Balance
$358,739
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Landry Steven J
Bought by
Renken Kyle and Renken Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,150
Outstanding Balance
$358,739
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Landry Steven J and Landry Suzette L
Bought by
Landry Steven J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Whittaker Builders Inc
Bought by
Landry Steven J and Landry Suzette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,008
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property