Caleb Canazzi
Blue Eagle Realty Corp.
(716) 403-2299
212 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hill
$99,000 Price
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $230,000
This home is located at 66 Thruway Ct, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $225,426, approximately $161 per square foot. 66 Thruway Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Caleb Canazzi
Blue Eagle Realty Corp.
(716) 403-2299
212 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hill
$99,000 Price
David Pascucci
Century 21 North East
(716) 245-7152
110 Total Sales
2 in Pine Hill
$355,000 Price Range
Mark Bostaph
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 403-3214
195 Total Sales
4 in Pine Hill
$175K - $202K Price Range
Allyson Matlock
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(716) 403-2247
145 Total Sales
2 in Pine Hill
$170,000 Price Range
Shumon Ahmed
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(888) 623-4549
27 Total Sales
2 in Pine Hill
$190,000 Price Range
Lynn McCarthy
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(716) 303-4859
71 Total Sales
2 in Pine Hill
$175,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| -- | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $208,500 | ||
| Previous Owner | Clark Lyn | $50,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $153,000 | $16,200 | $136,800 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $153,000 | $16,200 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $153,000 | $16,200 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $153,000 | $16,200 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $133,300 | $16,200 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $90,500 | $14,200 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $90,500 | $14,200 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $90,500 | $14,200 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $90,500 | $14,200 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $90,000 | $10,200 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $10,200 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,600 | $10,200 | $66,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.