660 Evans Ct Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $758,008 - $831,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Evans Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $803,002, approximately $292 per square foot. 660 Evans Ct is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Island Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Evans Robert D
Bought by
Evans Robert D and Robert D Evans Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Robert D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,410 | $744,200 | $90,900 | $653,300 |
| 2024 | $9,410 | $659,500 | $90,900 | $568,600 |
| 2023 | $9,410 | $686,900 | $90,900 | $596,000 |
| 2022 | $7,776 | $609,800 | $90,900 | $518,900 |
| 2021 | $7,738 | $536,100 | $90,900 | $445,200 |
| 2020 | $7,726 | $543,500 | $90,900 | $452,600 |
| 2019 | $7,398 | $510,100 | $90,900 | $419,200 |
| 2018 | $6,800 | $516,500 | $90,900 | $425,600 |
| 2017 | $6,318 | $461,600 | $90,900 | $370,700 |
| 2016 | $6,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $430,300 | $90,900 | $339,400 |
| 2014 | $5,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map