660 Pavilion Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $945,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Pavilion Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $878,949, approximately $304 per square foot. 660 Pavilion Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Paque Diana M and Paquet Gary M
Bought by
Moilanen Dustin M and Moilanen Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,191
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Grnty Co
Bought by
Paquet Gary M and Paquet Diana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moilanen Dustin M | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Paquet Gary M | $287,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moilanen Dustin M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paquet Gary M | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,247 | $639,245 | $147,969 | $491,276 |
| 2024 | $8,247 | $626,712 | $145,068 | $481,644 |
| 2023 | $8,013 | $614,424 | $142,224 | $472,200 |
| 2022 | $7,996 | $602,378 | $139,439 | $462,939 |
| 2021 | $7,915 | $590,567 | $136,705 | $453,862 |
| 2020 | $8,040 | $584,513 | $135,304 | $449,209 |
| 2019 | $7,877 | $573,052 | $132,651 | $440,401 |
| 2018 | $8,053 | $561,816 | $130,050 | $431,766 |
| 2017 | $7,966 | $550,800 | $127,500 | $423,300 |
| 2016 | $7,912 | $540,000 | $125,000 | $415,000 |
| 2015 | $5,749 | $381,974 | $86,358 | $295,616 |
| 2014 | $5,695 | $374,493 | $84,667 | $289,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map