6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 136 Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $31,575 - $79,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 136, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $65,644, approximately $57 per square foot. 6601 Eucalyptus Dr Unit 136 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Voorhies Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $7,024 | -- | $7,024 |
| 2024 | $77 | $6,887 | -- | $6,887 |
| 2023 | $75 | $6,752 | $0 | $6,752 |
| 2022 | $73 | $6,620 | $0 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $73 | $6,491 | $0 | $6,491 |
| 2020 | $124 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $124 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $147 | $13,000 | $0 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $183 | $16,000 | $0 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $170 | $16,000 | $0 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $227 | $21,000 | $0 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $224 | $22,293 | $0 | $22,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map