6608 Stanley Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,291,216
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,425
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 Stanley Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,174,304, approximately $342 per square foot. 6608 Stanley Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Snow Kipp and Snow Rebecca
Bought by
Schmidt Kyle and Alarabi Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Outstanding Balance
$534,845
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$639,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Snow Kipp A and Snow Rebecca L
Bought by
Snow Kipp and Snow Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Paschal Patricia R and Paschal Terry M
Bought by
Paschal Patricia R and Paschal William K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Tanaka James J
Bought by
Snow Kipp A and Snow Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Paschal Patricia R K and Paschal William K
Bought by
Paschal Patricia R and Paschal Terry M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Paschal William K and Paschal Patricia R
Bought by
Paschal William K and Paschal Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Kyle | $968,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Snow Kipp | -- | None Available | |
| Paschal Patricia R | -- | None Available | |
| Snow Kipp A | $610,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Tanaka James J | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Paschal Patricia R | -- | -- | |
| Paschal William K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Kyle | $598,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanaka James J | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,320 | $1,047,793 | $270,608 | $777,185 |
| 2024 | $12,320 | $1,027,249 | $265,302 | $761,947 |
| 2023 | $12,116 | $1,007,107 | $260,100 | $747,007 |
| 2022 | $11,872 | $987,360 | $255,000 | $732,360 |
| 2021 | $11,680 | $968,000 | $189,973 | $778,027 |
| 2020 | $8,170 | $684,589 | $171,147 | $513,442 |
| 2019 | $7,887 | $661,440 | $165,360 | $496,080 |
| 2018 | $7,635 | $636,000 | $159,000 | $477,000 |
| 2017 | $7,279 | $600,000 | $150,000 | $450,000 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $501,492 | $225,671 | $275,821 |
| 2015 | $5,593 | $482,205 | $216,992 | $265,213 |
| 2014 | $5,422 | $468,160 | $210,672 | $257,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map