6609 Fair Oaks Blvd Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,330
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 Fair Oaks Blvd, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $322,330. 6609 Fair Oaks Blvd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Acevedo Jose L
Bought by
Acevedo Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Precision Holdings Llc
Bought by
Acevedo Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Lamb Ryan P and Lamb Dawna R
Bought by
Precision Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Rahbarian Arman
Bought by
Lamb Ryan P and Lamb Dawna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Ama Investments Group Llc
Bought by
Rahbarian Arman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Impinna Dolores L and Impinna 1996 Trust
Bought by
Ama Investments Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Impinna Frank C and Impinna Dolores L
Bought by
Impinna Frank C and Impinna Dolores L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Monica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acevedo Jose L | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Acevedo Jose L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Precision Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lamb Ryan P | $270,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rahbarian Arman | -- | None Available | |
| Ama Investments Group Llc | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Impinna Frank C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Jose L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Ryan P | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ama Investments Group Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $280,908 | $62,424 | $218,484 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $275,400 | $61,200 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $270,000 | $60,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $200,789 | $44,618 | $156,171 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $196,853 | $43,744 | $153,109 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $194,836 | $43,296 | $151,540 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $191,017 | $42,448 | $148,569 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $187,272 | $41,616 | $145,656 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $183,600 | $40,800 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map