6650 Fair Oaks Blvd Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,952
Studio
--
Bath
2,904
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6650 Fair Oaks Blvd, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $676,952, approximately $233 per square foot. 6650 Fair Oaks Blvd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Han Derek and Han Vicky
Bought by
Duru Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,750
Outstanding Balance
$329,689
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$347,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
M & P Investments Inc
Bought by
Han Derek and Han Vicky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Dhaliwal Narinder S and Dhaliwal Kanbir K
Bought by
M & P Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,850
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
John R & Lee L Lewis Trust and Raymond John
Bought by
M & P Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Lewis John R and Lewis Lee L
Bought by
Lewis John Raymond and Lewis Lee Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duru Family Trust | $501,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Han Derek | $420,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| M & P Investments Inc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| M & P Investments Inc | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lewis John Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duru Family Trust | $375,750 | |
| Previous Owner | M & P Investments Inc | $221,850 | |
| Previous Owner | M & P Investments Inc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,471 | $558,869 | $170,671 | $388,198 |
| 2024 | $8,471 | $547,912 | $167,325 | $380,587 |
| 2023 | $7,055 | $537,170 | $164,045 | $373,125 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $526,638 | $160,829 | $365,809 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $516,313 | $157,676 | $358,637 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $511,020 | $156,060 | $354,960 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $485,996 | $289,283 | $196,713 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $476,467 | $283,611 | $192,856 |
| 2017 | $5,989 | $467,125 | $278,050 | $189,075 |
| 2016 | $5,411 | $457,967 | $272,599 | $185,368 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $451,089 | $268,505 | $182,584 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $442,254 | $263,246 | $179,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map