661 Lawrence Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Lawrence Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $70,527, approximately $71 per square foot. 661 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Eh Pooled 511 Lp
Bought by
Sweet Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
For Am Home Mtg Assets Trust 2007-3 Deutsche
Bought by
Eh Pooled 511 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Home Llc | $8,055 | -- | |
| Eh Pooled 511 Lp | $4,528 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $6,627 | $3,735 | $2,892 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $6,636 | $3,735 | $2,901 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $6,636 | $3,735 | $2,901 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $6,636 | $3,735 | $2,901 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $6,636 | $3,735 | $2,901 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $6,612 | $3,735 | $2,877 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $6,612 | $3,735 | $2,877 |
| 2018 | $994 | $5,250 | $3,735 | $1,515 |
| 2017 | $968 | $5,250 | $3,735 | $1,515 |
| 2016 | $968 | $5,250 | $3,735 | $1,515 |
| 2015 | $938 | $5,241 | $3,735 | $1,506 |
| 2014 | $959 | $5,361 | $3,735 | $1,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map