6615 Himebaugh Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Orchard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6615 Himebaugh Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $213,819, approximately $170 per square foot. 6615 Himebaugh Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $201,700 | $17,900 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $201,700 | $17,900 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $164,500 | $17,900 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $164,500 | $17,900 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $142,100 | $17,900 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $142,100 | $17,900 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $125,300 | $7,000 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $114,600 | $7,000 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $93,700 | $7,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $93,700 | $7,000 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $93,700 | $7,000 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $93,700 | $7,000 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map