6618 Whitaker Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $978,000 - $1,171,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6618 Whitaker Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $1,050,639, approximately $418 per square foot. 6618 Whitaker Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Bell Bruce E and Bell Rochelle
Bought by
Bell Bruce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Bruce E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $132,844 | $27,675 | $105,169 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $130,240 | $27,133 | $103,107 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $127,687 | $26,601 | $101,086 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $125,184 | $26,080 | $99,104 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $122,730 | $25,569 | $97,161 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $119,091 | $24,811 | $94,280 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $116,757 | $24,325 | $92,432 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $112,226 | $23,382 | $88,844 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $110,541 | $23,031 | $87,510 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $108,376 | $22,580 | $85,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map