Estimated Value: $602,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6619 Pine Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $760,046, approximately $451 per square foot. 6619 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nueva Vista Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Arevalo Rosa
Bought by
Chiong Luis and Chiong Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Pelayo Irma
Bought by
Arevalo Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiong Luis | $155,000 | United Title Company | |
| Arevalo Rosa | -- | United Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiong Luis | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Chiong Luis | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $238,203 | $142,923 | $95,280 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $233,533 | $140,121 | $93,412 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $228,955 | $137,374 | $91,581 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $224,467 | $134,681 | $89,786 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $220,067 | $132,041 | $88,026 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $213,542 | $128,126 | $85,416 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $209,356 | $125,614 | $83,742 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $201,228 | $120,737 | $80,491 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $198,206 | $118,924 | $79,282 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $194,324 | $116,595 | $77,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map