662 Green Ct Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $284,743 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Green Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $302,436. 662 Green Ct is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Hicks Karla K
Bought by
Elliott Richard J and Elliott Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Outstanding Balance
$90,582
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$211,854
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Richard J | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Richard J | $153,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $287,700 | $37,600 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $227,000 | $37,600 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $227,000 | $37,600 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $182,600 | $32,400 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $182,600 | $32,400 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $182,600 | $32,400 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $156,400 | $31,500 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $156,400 | $31,500 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $156,400 | $31,500 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $134,600 | $31,500 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $134,600 | $31,500 | $103,100 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $134,600 | $31,500 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map