6621 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6621 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $292,913, approximately $187 per square foot. 6621 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2007
Sold by
Novak Joseph A and Novak Louise A
Bought by
Polasko Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1981
Sold by
Mcghee Donald E
Bought by
Novak Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1979
Sold by
Mcghee Donald E and Mcghee Virginia
Bought by
Mcghee Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mcghee Donald E and Mcghee Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polasko Leslie A | $160,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Novak Joseph A | $82,000 | -- | |
| Mcghee Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Mcghee Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polasko Leslie A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $92,155 | $16,100 | $76,055 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $92,155 | $16,100 | $76,055 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $77,320 | $16,380 | $60,940 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $77,320 | $16,380 | $60,940 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $77,320 | $16,380 | $60,940 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $70,910 | $15,020 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $202,600 | $42,900 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $70,910 | $15,020 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $64,300 | $12,640 | $51,660 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $64,300 | $12,640 | $51,660 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $64,300 | $12,640 | $51,660 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $59,540 | $11,690 | $47,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map