6623 E 46th St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Devington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6623 E 46th St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $178,148, approximately $93 per square foot. 6623 E 46th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Simpson Ruby
Bought by
Simpson Ruby and Simpson Ernest Norton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Ruby | -- | Mvp National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simpson Ruby | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $662 | $85,300 | $6,300 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $696 | $86,500 | $6,300 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $780 | $84,900 | $6,300 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $668 | $83,500 | $6,300 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $619 | $85,200 | $6,300 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $451 | $73,800 | $6,300 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | $513 | $77,900 | $6,300 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map