6625 Olcott St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,417,583
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 Olcott St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,303,396, approximately $809 per square foot. 6625 Olcott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Dancev Svetiana
Bought by
Sarkhoshyan Anna and Yarijanyan Ashkhen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$611,900
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Dancev Svetlana
Bought by
Dancev Svetlana and Svetlana Dancev Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Danaher Gary Michael and Estate Of William P Danaher
Bought by
Danaher Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Danaher Annette
Bought by
Dancev Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkhoshyan Anna | $680,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dancev Svetlana | -- | None Available | |
| Danaher Annette | -- | Southland | |
| Dancev Svetlana | $325,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarkhoshyan Anna | $611,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dancev Svetlana | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Dancev Svetlana | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,706 | $1,025,960 | $575,096 | $450,864 |
| 2024 | $12,553 | $1,005,844 | $563,820 | $442,024 |
| 2023 | $9,720 | $778,105 | $552,766 | $225,339 |
| 2022 | $9,273 | $762,849 | $541,928 | $220,921 |
| 2021 | $8,605 | $700,785 | $512,604 | $188,181 |
| 2020 | $8,690 | $693,600 | $507,348 | $186,252 |
| 2019 | $8,351 | $680,000 | $497,400 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $413,677 | $279,903 | $133,774 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $397,615 | $269,035 | $128,580 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $391,643 | $264,994 | $126,649 |
| 2014 | $4,799 | $383,973 | $259,804 | $124,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map