6653 Olcott St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $776,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6653 Olcott St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $725,383, approximately $820 per square foot. 6653 Olcott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Horjea Gheorghe and Mills Jerry R
Bought by
Horjea Gheorghe and Horjea Liliana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horjea Gheorghe | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horjea Gheorghe | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $301,619 | $174,856 | $126,763 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $295,706 | $171,428 | $124,278 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $289,909 | $168,067 | $121,842 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $284,225 | $164,772 | $119,453 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $278,653 | $161,542 | $117,111 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $270,390 | $156,751 | $113,639 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $265,089 | $153,678 | $111,411 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $254,797 | $147,711 | $107,086 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $250,971 | $145,493 | $105,478 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $246,055 | $142,643 | $103,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map