6626 Olcott St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $724,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6626 Olcott St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $683,267, approximately $734 per square foot. 6626 Olcott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Dilanchiyan Jirayer
Bought by
Dilanchiyan Jirayer and Semikian Lana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Semikian Lana
Bought by
Dilanchiyan Jirayer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,796
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Hardgrave Laura L
Bought by
Dilanchiyan Jirayer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,796
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Hardgrave Lizette M
Bought by
Hardgrave Lizette M and Hardgrave Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Hardgrave Laura L
Bought by
Hardgrave Lizette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Hardgrave Phillip B
Bought by
Hardgrave Lizette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Hardgrave Lizette M
Bought by
Hardgrave Lizette M and Hardgrave Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Hardgrave Phillip B
Bought by
Hardgrave Phillip B and Hardgrave Lizette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilanchiyan Jirayer | -- | None Available | |
| Dilanchiyan Jirayer | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Dilanchiyan Jirayer | $250,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Hardgrave Lizette M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hardgrave Lizette M | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Hardgrave Lizette M | -- | -- | |
| Hardgrave Lizette M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hardgrave Phillip B | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilanchiyan Jirayer | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardgrave Lizette M | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardgrave Lizette M | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardgrave Phillip B | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $322,689 | $252,993 | $69,696 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $316,363 | $248,033 | $68,330 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $310,161 | $243,170 | $66,991 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $304,080 | $238,402 | $65,678 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $298,119 | $233,728 | $64,391 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $289,279 | $226,797 | $62,482 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $283,607 | $222,350 | $61,257 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $272,596 | $213,717 | $58,879 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $268,502 | $210,507 | $57,995 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $263,243 | $206,384 | $56,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map