6627 Haywood St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $955,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6627 Haywood St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $860,159, approximately $552 per square foot. 6627 Haywood St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Abbott Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,126
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$847,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Mekhtikhanyan Yeprem H and Mekhtikhanyan Srbui H
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Cynthia R | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $159,499 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Cynthia R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $271,824 | $110,738 | $161,086 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $266,495 | $108,567 | $157,928 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $261,271 | $106,439 | $154,832 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $256,149 | $104,352 | $151,797 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $251,127 | $102,306 | $148,821 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $243,680 | $99,272 | $144,408 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $238,903 | $97,326 | $141,577 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $229,628 | $93,548 | $136,080 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $226,179 | $92,143 | $134,036 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $221,750 | $90,339 | $131,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map