6626 Begonia Cir Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $1,163,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6626 Begonia Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $953,000, approximately $416 per square foot. 6626 Begonia Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2024
Sold by
Murillo Jose Manuel
Bought by
Murillo Family Revocable Living Trust and Murillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Murillo Jose M and Sotelo Juan
Bought by
Murillo Jose M and Sotelo Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Sotelo Maria Dejesus
Bought by
Murillo Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Devalenzuela Paula
Bought by
Murillo Jose and Sotelo Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,523
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Devalenzuela Maria and Devalenzuela Paula
Bought by
Devalenzuela Paula and Trust Of Paula Devalenzuela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Cuevas Urbano and Cuevas Maria De Lourdes
Bought by
Devalenzuela Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Murillo Jose M | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Murillo Jose | -- | -- | |
| Sotelo Juan | -- | -- | |
| Murillo Jose | $225,000 | Diversified Title | |
| Devalenzuela Paula | -- | -- | |
| Devalenzuela Maria | $228,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murillo Jose M | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Jose | $221,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $570,713 | $158,833 | $411,880 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $417,698 | $99,452 | $318,246 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $409,508 | $97,502 | $312,006 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $401,480 | $95,591 | $305,889 |
| 2020 | $4,628 | $397,364 | $94,611 | $302,753 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $389,573 | $92,756 | $296,817 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $381,936 | $90,939 | $290,997 |
| 2017 | $4,417 | $374,448 | $89,156 | $285,292 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $367,107 | $87,408 | $279,699 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $361,595 | $86,096 | $275,499 |
| 2014 | $4,264 | $354,513 | $84,410 | $270,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map