Seller's Agent in 2017
Nazar Kalayji
Fiv Realty Co.
(714) 337-6286
84 in this area
491 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,218,000
With room for even a baby grand piano in this spacious family room; this home boats a spacious layout. Upon entering you will find an open feeling that leads you to a separate private living room and separate formal dining room with an open kitchen to entertain with a tremendous amount of cabinetry for storage. Your guests and/or family member can enjoy their own private master suite downstairs and private bath with large walk in closet. Second floor offers plenty more space with an oversized loft that could be perfect as an extra den or game room. Enjoy a peekaboo mountain view from the large Master Bedroom with retreat and large private bathroom; separate vanities and walk in shower. Additionally there is a bedroom upstairs with it's own private bathroom. Keep the home warm and cozy with 2 fireplaces and stay cool with ceiling fans throughout. Subject to Sellers finding replacement property and qualifying.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fiv Realty Co. License #01479494 Listed on: 01/20/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Mohit | $630,500 | Western Resources Title Comp | |
| Miller Katey Zhang | -- | First American Title Co Ofs | |
| Neilson Katey Zhang | $511,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joshi Mohit | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Katey Zhang | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neilson Katey Zhang | $357,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Sold | $630,173 | -2.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | For Sale | $648,800 | +3.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Off Market | $630,173 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | For Sale | $648,800 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,129 | $717,025 | $147,916 | $569,109 |
| 2023 | $11,129 | $689,183 | $142,173 | $547,010 |
| 2022 | $10,820 | $675,671 | $139,386 | $536,285 |
| 2021 | $10,687 | $662,423 | $136,653 | $525,770 |
| 2020 | $10,558 | $655,631 | $135,252 | $520,379 |
| 2019 | $10,753 | $642,776 | $132,600 | $510,176 |
| 2018 | $10,461 | $630,173 | $130,000 | $500,173 |
| 2017 | $9,543 | $549,428 | $135,130 | $414,298 |
| 2016 | $9,431 | $538,656 | $132,481 | $406,175 |
| 2015 | $9,255 | $530,567 | $130,492 | $400,075 |
| 2014 | $9,218 | $520,176 | $127,937 | $392,239 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nazar Kalayji
Fiv Realty Co.
(714) 337-6286
84 in this area
491 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Miguel Santana
Realty ONE Group West
(951) 807-8066
31 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG17013428
APN: 144-430-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.