6628 E Keynote St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6628 E Keynote St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $955,926, approximately $673 per square foot. 6628 E Keynote St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Martell David H and Martell Judy A
Bought by
Martell David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martell David H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $270,399 | $123,280 | $147,119 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $265,098 | $120,863 | $144,235 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $259,901 | $118,494 | $141,407 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $254,806 | $116,171 | $138,635 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $249,811 | $113,894 | $135,917 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $242,404 | $110,517 | $131,887 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $237,651 | $108,350 | $129,301 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $228,425 | $104,144 | $124,281 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $224,995 | $102,580 | $122,415 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $220,589 | $100,571 | $120,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map