6641 E Keynote St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6641 E Keynote St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $963,429, approximately $800 per square foot. 6641 E Keynote St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Congdon Stella S
Bought by
Flores Baldemar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Outstanding Balance
$161,398
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$802,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Gonzales Robert
Bought by
Congdon Stella S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Congdon Stella S and Gonzales Robert
Bought by
Congdon Stella S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Baldemar | $441,000 | Natc | |
| Congdon Stella S | -- | -- | |
| Congdon Stella S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Baldemar | $349,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,056 | $626,992 | $512,121 | $114,871 |
| 2024 | $8,056 | $614,699 | $502,080 | $112,619 |
| 2023 | $7,922 | $602,647 | $492,236 | $110,411 |
| 2022 | $7,434 | $590,832 | $482,585 | $108,247 |
| 2021 | $7,290 | $579,248 | $473,123 | $106,125 |
| 2019 | $7,185 | $562,069 | $459,091 | $102,978 |
| 2018 | $6,942 | $551,049 | $450,090 | $100,959 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $529,653 | $432,613 | $97,040 |
| 2015 | $6,128 | $521,698 | $426,115 | $95,583 |
| 2014 | $6,083 | $511,479 | $417,768 | $93,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map