6629 Lassen Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6629 Lassen Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $550,838, approximately $464 per square foot. 6629 Lassen Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Jacobsmeyer Marilyn E
Bought by
Maro Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maro Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $176,052 | $57,402 | $118,650 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $169,218 | $55,174 | $114,044 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $165,901 | $54,093 | $111,808 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $162,649 | $53,033 | $109,616 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $160,983 | $52,490 | $108,493 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $157,827 | $51,461 | $106,366 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $154,733 | $50,452 | $104,281 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $151,700 | $49,463 | $102,237 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $148,727 | $48,494 | $100,233 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $146,494 | $47,766 | $98,728 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $143,626 | $46,831 | $96,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map