663 Devonshire Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,844 - $805,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Devonshire Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $780,961, approximately $437 per square foot. 663 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Finaly Thomas R and Finlay Joan M
Bought by
Finlay Family Revocale Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finlay Family Revocale Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $73,416 | $23,231 | $50,185 |
| 2024 | $935 | $71,977 | $22,776 | $49,201 |
| 2023 | $903 | $70,566 | $22,329 | $48,237 |
| 2022 | $877 | $69,183 | $21,891 | $47,292 |
| 2021 | $870 | $67,827 | $21,462 | $46,365 |
| 2020 | $885 | $67,134 | $21,243 | $45,891 |
| 2019 | $861 | $65,819 | $20,827 | $44,992 |
| 2018 | $850 | $64,529 | $20,419 | $44,110 |
| 2017 | $808 | $63,265 | $20,019 | $43,246 |
| 2016 | $781 | $62,026 | $19,627 | $42,399 |
| 2015 | $789 | $61,096 | $19,333 | $41,763 |
| 2014 | $781 | $59,901 | $18,955 | $40,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map