6634 Tapley Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Estimated Value: $768,556 - $841,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6634 Tapley Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $807,889, approximately $519 per square foot. 6634 Tapley Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Knolls Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Hass Lorin J and Hass Kerry J
Bought by
Lorin And Kerry Hass Revocable Trust and Hass
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Hass Lorin J and Hass Kerry J
Bought by
Hass Lorin J and Hass Kerry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Swan E Michael and Swan Jawn P
Bought by
Hass Kerry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Swan Pauline Sumner
Bought by
Swan E Michael and Swan Jawn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorin And Kerry Hass Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hass Lorin J | -- | None Available | |
| Hass Kerry J | -- | None Available | |
| Swan E Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $263,524 | $87,835 | $175,689 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $258,357 | $86,112 | $172,245 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $253,292 | $84,424 | $168,868 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $248,326 | $82,769 | $165,557 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $243,457 | $81,146 | $162,311 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $240,963 | $80,315 | $160,648 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $236,240 | $78,741 | $157,499 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $231,609 | $77,198 | $154,411 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $227,069 | $75,685 | $151,384 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $222,617 | $74,201 | $148,416 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $219,276 | $73,088 | $146,188 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $214,982 | $71,657 | $143,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map