NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,758,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,982 Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6638 Longwalk Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,585,389, approximately $531 per square foot. 6638 Longwalk Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Gamper Christopher E and Gamper Yogeeta N
Bought by
Betts Morgan and Betts Ng Charlene
Current Estimated Value
$1,554,505

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$884,000
Outstanding Balance
$702,284
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$883,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Gamper Christopher E
Bought by
Gamper Christopher E and Gamper Yogeeta N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$820,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Aculed Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Mumford Lloyd and Mumford Karin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Patel Kanti L and Patel Mradula K
Bought by
Mumford Lloyd R and Mumford Karin G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Betts Morgan $1,105,000 Old Republic Title Company
Gamper Christopher E -- Lsi Title Company
Mumford Lloyd $80,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Mumford Lloyd R $494,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Betts Morgan $884,000
Previous Owner Gamper Christopher E $820,000
Previous Owner Mumford Lloyd R $370,000
Closed Mumford Lloyd R $109,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,300 $1,301,065 $392,419 $915,646
2024 $18,300 $1,275,418 $384,725 $897,693
2023 $19,302 $1,257,280 $377,184 $880,096
2022 $18,866 $1,225,627 $369,788 $862,839
2021 $18,234 $1,201,460 $362,538 $845,922
2020 $18,029 $1,196,073 $358,822 $837,251
2019 $17,473 $1,172,625 $351,787 $820,838
2018 $17,093 $1,149,641 $344,892 $804,749
2017 $16,483 $1,127,100 $338,130 $788,970
2016 $14,940 $1,022,583 $298,245 $724,338
2015 $14,856 $1,007,226 $293,766 $713,460
2014 $14,940 $987,503 $288,014 $699,489
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.